4839 Dodson Dr Annandale, VA 22003
Estimated Value: $827,683 - $877,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 Dodson Dr, Annandale, VA 22003 and is currently estimated at $859,228, approximately $613 per square foot. 4839 Dodson Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Poe Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Suburban Credit Corp Of Va
Bought by
Baicki Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Bingaman Neil
Bought by
Suburban Credit Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baicki Mary J | $315,000 | -- | |
| Suburban Credit Corp | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suburban Credit Corp | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suburban Credit Corp | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,623 | $827,590 | $331,000 | $496,590 |
| 2024 | $9,623 | $770,100 | $306,000 | $464,100 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $774,790 | $306,000 | $468,790 |
| 2022 | $9,428 | $774,790 | $306,000 | $468,790 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $692,170 | $276,000 | $416,170 |
| 2020 | $7,731 | $615,690 | $263,000 | $352,690 |
| 2019 | $7,533 | $597,940 | $263,000 | $334,940 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $588,180 | $263,000 | $325,180 |
| 2017 | $6,992 | $566,180 | $241,000 | $325,180 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $566,180 | $241,000 | $325,180 |
| 2015 | $6,641 | $556,710 | $241,000 | $315,710 |
| 2014 | $6,247 | $523,010 | $236,000 | $287,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map