Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Brown
Jay Brown, Realtors
(828) 455-0348
6 in this area
308 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,772 - $385,000
Built in 2018 & located on nearly an acre, this absolutely immaculate 3BR/2BA open floor plan home is beautiful! Entry opens up into a spacious living room with hardwood floors. Updated kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinets, oversized bar seating area & stainless appliances. Kitchen overlooks the large living room, creating an incredibly inviting entertaining space! Large dining area is surrounded by natural lights. Master bedroom is spacious with TWO walk-in master closets! Master bathroom features double sinks, granite countertops, tile shower w/ glass door & linen closet! Huge pantry and laundry area! Two more spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. Amazing back porch and yard look onto farmland, creating a private feel! Home features Levolor blinds & new storm door. Fingerprint resistant stainless steel refrigerator to remain, along with new Maytag washer & dryer! Do not miss your chance at this AMAZING home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts David Michael | $271,000 | Integrated Title Svcs Llc | |
| Haynes Derrick | $248,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts David Michael | $229,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Derrick | $250,505 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Sold | $271,000 | -0.5% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Price Changed | $272,400 | -0.9% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2020 04/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | +10.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $248,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $342,054 | $33,000 | $309,054 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $342,054 | $33,000 | $309,054 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $342,054 | $33,000 | $309,054 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $213,618 | $27,000 | $186,618 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $213,618 | $27,000 | $186,618 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $213,618 | $27,000 | $186,618 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $213,618 | $27,000 | $186,618 |
| 2018 | $142 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Brown
Jay Brown, Realtors
(828) 455-0348
6 in this area
308 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Camille Estes
ERA Live Moore
(980) 722-4155
6 in this area
53 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lisa Black
Black Tie Realty, LLC
(828) 261-6084
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3600333
APN: 92676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.