4839 Roosevelt Ave Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $96,489 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4839 Roosevelt Ave, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $135,622, approximately $145 per square foot. 4839 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building, Rootstown High School, and Ravenna Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Bailey Crystal M
Bought by
Douglas R Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,550
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas R Smith | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Douglas R Smith | $45,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $21,040 | $1,680 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $906 | $21,040 | $1,680 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $838 | $17,290 | $1,680 | $15,610 |
| 2022 | $815 | $17,290 | $1,680 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $801 | $17,290 | $1,680 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $692 | $14,280 | $1,680 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $694 | $14,280 | $1,680 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $697 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $697 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $663 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $671 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $683 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
| 2013 | $678 | $13,550 | $1,680 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map