Estimated Value: $260,872 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Bottle Brush Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $293,718, approximately $197 per square foot. 484 Bottle Brush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
William Reck and Rohan Reck Patricia
Bought by
Bennie And Patsy Reck Living Trust and Reck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Limited Partnership
Bought by
Reck Patsy A and Reck Bennie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennie And Patsy Reck Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reck Patsy A | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reck Patsy A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $264,228 | $74,340 | $189,888 |
| 2024 | $60 | $268,860 | $70,800 | $198,060 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $323,060 | $94,160 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $7,450 | $310,210 | $79,800 | $230,410 |
| 2021 | $5,455 | $209,020 | $42,000 | $167,020 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $185,370 | $28,000 | $157,370 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $172,430 | $18,900 | $153,530 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $173,020 | $18,900 | $154,120 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $163,690 | $18,900 | $144,790 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $147,830 | $18,000 | $129,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map