484 Coulee Trail Hudson, WI 54016
Troy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Coulee Trail, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $472,559. 484 Coulee Trail is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Iverson Nicholas J and Iverson Hitomi
Bought by
Johnson Anthony and Johnson Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Outstanding Balance
$276,538
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Cudd Phillip T and Cudd Patti J
Bought by
Iverson Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,904
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anthony | $332,000 | Partners Title | |
| Iverson Nicholas J | $226,500 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Anthony | $315,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Nicholas J | $232,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $347,500 | $93,000 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $37 | $347,500 | $93,000 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $347,500 | $93,000 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $347,500 | $93,000 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
| 2013 | $2,798 | $228,200 | $65,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map