484 Deerhaven Ct Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $2,307,280
Studio
--
Bath
4,010
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Deerhaven Ct, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $1,446,093, approximately $360 per square foot. 484 Deerhaven Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Lyells Robert D and Lyells Adrian L
Bought by
Eyre Carol C and 1993 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2017
Sold by
Lyells Robert D and Lyells Adrian L
Bought by
Lyells Robert L and Lyells Adrian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyre Carol C | $379,000 | Ticor Title Gardnerville | |
| Lyells Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,893 | $480,366 | $175,000 | $305,366 |
| 2025 | $12,353 | $449,248 | $138,250 | $310,998 |
| 2024 | $11,438 | $448,576 | $138,250 | $310,326 |
| 2023 | $11,438 | $334,391 | $138,250 | $196,141 |
| 2022 | $8,103 | $294,691 | $111,650 | $183,041 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $209,759 | $101,500 | $108,259 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $91,000 | $91,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $113,750 | $113,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $113,750 | $113,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $113,750 | $113,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map