Estimated Value: $300,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Meadow Ln, Alden, NY 14004 and is currently estimated at $353,221, approximately $186 per square foot. 484 Meadow Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Zoerb Charles J and Zoerb Patricia
Bought by
Zoerb David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Schlick Agnes and Schlick Agnes R
Bought by
Zoerb Charles J and Zoerb Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Schlick Francis A
Bought by
Schlick James E and Schlick Helene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoerb David M | -- | None Available | |
| Zoerb Charles J | $167,500 | None Available | |
| Schlick James E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $164,802 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $4,951 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2020 | $3,689 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $175,000 | $25,100 | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map