484 Murray Dr Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $364,467 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Murray Dr, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $383,617, approximately $189 per square foot. 484 Murray Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Indian Meridian Elementary School, James Griffith Intermediate Elementary School, and Choctaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Williams Carl R and Williams Linda K
Bought by
Bribiesca Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bribiesca Sergio | $215,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $28,308 | $4,173 | $24,135 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $26,684 | $4,714 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $25,906 | $5,099 | $20,807 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $25,152 | $4,514 | $20,638 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $24,420 | $4,915 | $19,505 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $25,435 | $4,899 | $20,536 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $24,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $24,320 | $4,452 | $19,868 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $23,612 | $4,473 | $19,139 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $22,924 | $4,254 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $22,256 | $4,490 | $17,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map