484 Parowan Way Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Parowan Way, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $669,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 484 Parowan Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Vivo Moretto Alexandre De
Bought by
Moretto Alexandre De Vivo and Moretto Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,735
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Henry Michael W
Bought by
Henry Michael W and Henry Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Henry Michael
Bought by
Henry Michael and Henry Lisa R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2002
Sold by
Smith Gregory D and Smith Gretchen E
Bought by
Henry Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Utah Inc
Bought by
Smith Gregory D and Smith Gretchen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,707
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moretto Alexandre De Vivo | -- | -- | |
| Moretto Alexandre De Vivo | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Henry Michael W | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Henry Michael W | -- | Sundance Title | |
| Henry Michael | -- | Equity Title | |
| Henry Michael | -- | Equity Title | |
| Smith Gregory D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moretto Alexandre De Vivo | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Michael W | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory D | $170,707 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,027 | $606,300 | $229,300 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $578,200 | $218,400 | $359,800 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $532,200 | $194,300 | $337,900 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $482,900 | $190,500 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $428,200 | $145,100 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $376,500 | $127,000 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $368,300 | $123,400 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $347,400 | $110,900 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $308,700 | $110,900 | $197,800 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $296,400 | $110,900 | $185,500 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $275,100 | $105,200 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $263,000 | $99,900 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map