Estimated Value: $234,000 - $557,325
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Rich Rd, Cairo, GA 39827 and is currently estimated at $395,663, approximately $327 per square foot. 484 Rich Rd is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Raev Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Prince Lynn E
Bought by
Prince Zebelene I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Bought by
Prince Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1980
Bought by
Prince L E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Zebelene I | -- | -- | |
| Prince Edwin | $30,000 | -- | |
| Prince L E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $179,132 | $150,082 | $29,050 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $169,274 | $144,802 | $24,472 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $101,580 | $82,134 | $19,446 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $101,580 | $82,134 | $19,446 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $101,580 | $82,134 | $19,446 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $102,670 | $82,134 | $20,536 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $102,670 | $82,134 | $20,536 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $99,118 | $82,134 | $16,984 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $99,118 | $82,134 | $16,984 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $94,014 | $78,422 | $15,592 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,014 | $78,422 | $15,592 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,014 | $78,422 | $15,592 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,561 | $78,421 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map