484 S Eagle St Terryville, CT 06786
Estimated Value: $431,768 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 S Eagle St, Terryville, CT 06786 and is currently estimated at $458,192, approximately $227 per square foot. 484 S Eagle St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Plymouth Center School, Eli Terry Jr. Middle School, and Terryville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Masse Amy L
Bought by
Masse Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Masse Real J and Masse Lawrence E
Bought by
Masse Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Valigorsky Lynne
Bought by
Masse Real J and Masse Pauline S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masse Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Masse Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Masse Edward A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Masse Edward A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Masse Real J | $400,000 | -- | |
| Masse Real J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masse Real J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masse Real J | $122,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $203,770 | $53,130 | $150,640 |
| 2024 | $7,874 | $203,770 | $53,130 | $150,640 |
| 2023 | $7,682 | $203,770 | $53,130 | $150,640 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $203,770 | $53,130 | $150,640 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $173,355 | $59,220 | $114,135 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $173,355 | $59,220 | $114,135 |
| 2019 | $7,043 | $173,355 | $59,220 | $114,135 |
| 2016 | $6,852 | $190,218 | $67,830 | $122,388 |
| 2015 | $6,739 | $190,218 | $67,830 | $122,388 |
| 2014 | $6,629 | $190,218 | $67,830 | $122,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map