484 S State St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 S State St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $156,997, approximately $198 per square foot. 484 S State St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Chestnut Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Degraphenreed Tricia L and Degraphenreed Thomas
Bought by
Degraphenreed Tricia L and Degraphenreed Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,985
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Smith Tricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,893
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Miller Barry L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Wanska Robert A
Bought by
Miller Barry L and Knotts Rebecca E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraphenreed Tricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Tricia L | $66,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $65,000 | -- | |
| Miller Barry L | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degraphenreed Tricia L | $62,985 | |
| Closed | Smith Tricia L | $64,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Barry L | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,140 | $7,230 | $41,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,140 | $7,230 | $41,910 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $31,970 | $5,950 | $26,020 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $31,970 | $5,950 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $31,970 | $5,950 | $26,020 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $27,090 | $5,040 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $27,090 | $5,040 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $1,633 | $23,830 | $7,740 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map