484 Stonehouse Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,892 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Stonehouse Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $809,723, approximately $323 per square foot. 484 Stonehouse Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tashua School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Warnitsky Donald and Warnitsky Beverly
Bought by
Barbosa Joaquim and Barbosa Fernanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,468
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$680,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1987
Sold by
Riccio Joseph
Bought by
Warnitsky Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1987
Sold by
Anderson Robert
Bought by
Riccio Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbosa Joaquim | $480,000 | -- | |
| Warnitsky Donald | $312,000 | -- | |
| Riccio Joseph | $302,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riccio Joseph | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riccio Joseph | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riccio Joseph | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riccio Joseph | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,465 | $339,220 | $154,000 | $185,220 |
| 2024 | $12,112 | $339,220 | $154,000 | $185,220 |
| 2023 | $11,919 | $339,220 | $154,000 | $185,220 |
| 2022 | $11,727 | $339,220 | $154,000 | $185,220 |
| 2021 | $10,785 | $296,590 | $130,760 | $165,830 |
| 2020 | $10,578 | $296,590 | $130,760 | $165,830 |
| 2018 | $10,341 | $296,590 | $130,760 | $165,830 |
| 2017 | $10,149 | $296,590 | $130,760 | $165,830 |
| 2016 | $9,888 | $296,590 | $130,760 | $165,830 |
| 2015 | $10,014 | $299,200 | $130,800 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $9,802 | $299,200 | $130,800 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map