484 Tumbled Stone Way Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $441,264 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Tumbled Stone Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $485,316, approximately $196 per square foot. 484 Tumbled Stone Way is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Medved Michael Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,065
Outstanding Balance
$218,750
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$266,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Flo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medved Michael Richard | $266,605 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Flo | $2,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|