484 Wilson Ave Morgantown, WV 26501
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,548 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Wilson Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $166,387, approximately $145 per square foot. 484 Wilson Ave is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $64,560 | $29,760 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $851 | $64,560 | $29,760 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $849 | $61,320 | $29,760 | $31,560 |
| 2022 | $775 | $60,780 | $29,760 | $31,020 |
| 2021 | $778 | $60,780 | $29,760 | $31,020 |
| 2020 | $781 | $60,780 | $29,760 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $785 | $60,780 | $29,760 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $787 | $60,780 | $29,760 | $31,020 |
| 2017 | $769 | $59,100 | $28,080 | $31,020 |
| 2016 | $739 | $56,520 | $25,500 | $31,020 |
| 2015 | $685 | $54,360 | $23,340 | $31,020 |
| 2014 | $575 | $47,340 | $21,600 | $25,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map