4840 E Augusta Ave Chandler, AZ 85249
Sun Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,384 - $519,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 E Augusta Ave, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $503,846, approximately $257 per square foot. 4840 E Augusta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Filardi Joseph R and Filardi Michelle L
Bought by
Filardi Joseph R and Filardi Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Filardi Joseph R and Filardi Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,958
Outstanding Balance
$66,227
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$437,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filardi Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Filardi Joseph R | $156,958 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Filardi Joseph R | $156,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $24,778 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $23,598 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $39,560 | $7,910 | $31,650 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $29,610 | $5,920 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $26,310 | $5,260 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $20,970 | $4,190 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map