4840 Gloucester Dr Doylestown, PA 18902
Plumstead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Gloucester Dr, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $882,182, approximately $311 per square foot. 4840 Gloucester Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Gayman Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Gresko George and Nicolosi Makindree A
Bought by
Gresko George and Gresko Makindree Nicolosi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Nicolosi Thomas J and Nicolosi Lynn M
Bought by
Gresko George and Nicolosi Makindree A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,624
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Vona Rosemarie
Bought by
Nicolosi Thomas J and Nicolosi Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by
Third Fsla
Bought by
Vona Vincent J and Vona Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gresko George | -- | None Available | |
| Gresko George | $550,000 | Tohickson Setmnt Svcs Inc | |
| Nicolosi Thomas J | $595,000 | -- | |
| Vona Vincent J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Vona Vincent J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gresko George | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicolosi Thomas J | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,479 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $8,210 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $8,027 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $7,978 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $7,978 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $7,869 | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,800 | $10,400 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map