4840 Maple Dam Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Maple Dam Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $254,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 4840 Maple Dam Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1990
Sold by
Battams Ann L Slagle And
Bought by
Battams Ann L Slagle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battams Ann L Slagle | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $220,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $214,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $207,600 | $150,400 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $203,400 | $150,400 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $204,000 | $151,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $2,362 | $207,000 | $151,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,450 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $222,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map