4840 Sinclair Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Salem Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,777
Studio
--
Bath
476
Sq Ft
$1,346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 Sinclair Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $640,777, approximately $1,346 per square foot. 4840 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Mostafa Mohammad
Bought by
Prem Fuel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,271
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Khan Mohammed B
Bought by
Mohammad Mostafa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
The Standard Oil Company
Bought by
Bp Exploration & Oil Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Bp Exploration & Oil Inc
Bought by
Khan Mohammed B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Fuel Llc | $350,000 | Northwest Title Box | |
| Mohammad Mostafa | $389,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bp Exploration & Oil Inc | -- | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Khan Mohammed B | $349,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| -- | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prem Fuel Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $68,850 | $35,210 | $33,640 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $68,850 | $35,210 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $68,845 | $35,210 | $33,635 |
| 2022 | $16,517 | $122,500 | $62,720 | $59,780 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $122,500 | $62,720 | $59,780 |
| 2020 | $7,716 | $99,720 | $62,720 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $7,467 | $90,660 | $57,020 | $33,640 |
| 2018 | $15,492 | $90,660 | $57,020 | $33,640 |
| 2017 | $13,135 | $90,660 | $57,020 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $17,518 | $136,150 | $96,880 | $39,270 |
| 2015 | $7,071 | $87,510 | $57,020 | $30,490 |
| 2014 | $7,068 | $87,510 | $57,020 | $30,490 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $63,980 | $37,730 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map