4840 SW 24th Place Cape Coral, FL 33914
Pelican NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $1,071,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4840 SW 24th Place, Cape Coral, FL 33914 and is currently estimated at $835,243, approximately $288 per square foot. 4840 SW 24th Place is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Cape Elementary School, Caloosa Elementary School, and Tropic Isles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Mason Edgar J and Mason Marie V
Bought by
Matachek Frank B and Matachek Suzanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matachek Frank B | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $380,026 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $369,316 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $358,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $348,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,785 | $491,855 | $224,684 | $267,171 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $333,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $325,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,742 | $319,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $313,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $391,909 | $221,316 | $170,593 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $371,614 | $189,816 | $181,798 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $363,987 | $147,011 | $216,976 |
| 2013 | -- | $356,604 | $137,791 | $218,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map