Estimated Value: $273,276 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Brightwood Cir, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $373,425, approximately $278 per square foot. 4841 Brightwood Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Olney Elementary School, Rosa M. Parks Middle School, and Sherwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Tefera Danel and Ali Elleni Tadese
Bought by
Tefera Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
O Springs Llc
Bought by
Tefera Daniel and Ali Elleni Tadesse
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,793
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Bowie Mill Road Llc
Bought by
O Springs Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tefera Daniel | -- | Fenton Title Company | |
| Tefera Daniel | $188,151 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| O Springs Llc | $240,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tefera Daniel | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $281,600 | $30,000 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $241,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $221,300 | $30,000 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $206,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $192,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $177,900 | $30,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $177,900 | $30,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map