4841 Deepwood Ln Palatine, IL 60067
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,636 - $935,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4841 Deepwood Ln, Palatine, IL 60067 and is currently estimated at $867,159, approximately $244 per square foot. 4841 Deepwood Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Schmutzler Paul D
Bought by
Schmutzler Paul D and Sirchio Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmutzler Paul D | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,660 | $71,000 | $10,775 | $60,225 |
| 2024 | $15,660 | $53,000 | $8,873 | $44,127 |
| 2023 | $15,069 | $53,000 | $8,873 | $44,127 |
| 2022 | $15,069 | $53,000 | $8,873 | $44,127 |
| 2021 | $16,293 | $50,899 | $4,436 | $46,463 |
| 2020 | $16,128 | $50,899 | $4,436 | $46,463 |
| 2019 | $16,089 | $56,492 | $4,436 | $52,056 |
| 2018 | $18,407 | $58,514 | $4,119 | $54,395 |
| 2017 | $18,046 | $58,514 | $4,119 | $54,395 |
| 2016 | $17,053 | $58,514 | $4,119 | $54,395 |
| 2015 | $14,388 | $46,806 | $3,802 | $43,004 |
| 2014 | $14,104 | $46,806 | $3,802 | $43,004 |
| 2013 | $13,722 | $46,806 | $3,802 | $43,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map