4842 E Armstrong Rd Leesburg, IN 46538
Estimated Value: $223,547 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4842 E Armstrong Rd, Leesburg, IN 46538 and is currently estimated at $250,137, approximately $243 per square foot. 4842 E Armstrong Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Signorelli William C
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $181,600 | $56,900 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $700 | $162,200 | $47,400 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $644 | $154,600 | $47,400 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $644 | $147,600 | $47,400 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $488 | $121,400 | $40,300 | $81,100 |
| 2020 | $477 | $123,000 | $40,300 | $82,700 |
| 2019 | $443 | $118,900 | $40,300 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $375 | $113,700 | $40,300 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $357 | $109,300 | $40,300 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $248 | $97,600 | $40,300 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $261 | $95,400 | $40,300 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $261 | $95,400 | $40,300 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map