4842 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85712
Glenn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,703 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4842 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $372,426, approximately $203 per square foot. 4842 E Glenn St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Newman Donald L and Newman Charlyn M
Bought by
Newman Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Newman Charlyn M
Bought by
Newman Donald L and Newman Charlyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Mcclain Charles W
Bought by
Mcclain Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Daniel P | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Daniel P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclain Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |