4843 Skelly Rd Toledo, OH 43623
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4843 Skelly Rd, Toledo, OH 43623 and is currently estimated at $397,333, approximately $132 per square foot. 4843 Skelly Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whiteford Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Christensen Pamela J and Allen Thomas
Bought by
Reiter Jacob A and Reiter Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Sold by
Christensen A Thomas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter Jacob A | $391,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,280 | $22,050 | $118,230 |
| 2024 | $4,503 | $140,280 | $22,050 | $118,230 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $95,165 | $15,575 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $95,165 | $15,575 | $79,590 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $95,165 | $15,575 | $79,590 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $78,750 | $12,985 | $65,765 |
| 2019 | $6,581 | $78,750 | $12,985 | $65,765 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $78,750 | $12,985 | $65,765 |
| 2017 | $6,512 | $70,980 | $17,710 | $53,270 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $202,800 | $50,600 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $6,023 | $202,800 | $50,600 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $68,260 | $17,050 | $51,210 |
| 2013 | $5,741 | $68,260 | $17,050 | $51,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map