48434 Whiskey Ln Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48434 Whiskey Ln, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $164 per square foot. 48434 Whiskey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,820 | $918 | $902 |
| 2024 | $157 | $1,820 | $918 | $902 |
| 2023 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2022 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2021 | $159 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2020 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2019 | $152 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2018 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2017 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2016 | $153 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2015 | $154 | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,752 | $850 | $902 |
Source: Public Records
Map