4844 Briscoe Rd Saint Leonard, MD 20685
Saint Leonard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $3,197,729
Studio
3
Baths
6,767
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Briscoe Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685 and is currently estimated at $2,217,865, approximately $327 per square foot. 4844 Briscoe Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mutual Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Briscoe John D and Briscoe Mary S
Bought by
Ewalt Thomas Barton and Briscoe Chloe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1984
Sold by
Briscoe Philip and Briscoe Mary A
Bought by
Briscoe John D and Briscoe Mary S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewalt Thomas Barton | -- | -- | |
| Briscoe John D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,140 | $2,309,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23,319 | $2,141,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20,710 | $1,972,700 | $375,000 | $1,597,700 |
| 2022 | $20,299 | $1,933,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $19,569 | $1,894,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,569 | $1,854,800 | $375,000 | $1,479,800 |
| 2019 | $19,659 | $1,854,800 | $375,000 | $1,479,800 |
| 2018 | $19,646 | $1,854,800 | $375,000 | $1,479,800 |
| 2017 | $20,285 | $1,889,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,889,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map