4844 Goethe Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4844 Goethe Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $158,482, approximately $103 per square foot. 4844 Goethe Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Schrader Charles F and Schrader Patricia A
Bought by
Schmitt Nancy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,471
Outstanding Balance
$15,560
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,922
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Nancy E | $53,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $24,250 | $1,430 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $20,930 | $1,430 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $20,930 | $1,430 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $18,840 | $1,430 | $17,410 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $18,840 | $1,430 | $17,410 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $16,570 | $1,430 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $16,570 | $1,430 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $14,770 | $1,430 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $14,760 | $1,430 | $13,340 |
| 2016 | $928 | $10,740 | $1,430 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $843 | $10,740 | $1,430 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $840 | $10,740 | $1,430 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $1,430 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map