Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicolas Lind
Commencement Bay Brokers LLC
(253) 851-2897
3 in this area
275 Total Sales
Fantastic floorplan in a quiet neighborhood, backing up to a greenbelt for additional privacy. Light and bright interior with newer flooring. Remodeled eat-in kitchen sparkles with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range while overlooking a cozy living room. A seamless flow to a trex deck and fully fenced backyard for optimal entertaining, year-round. Upstairs, a large primary bedroom with an ensuite 5 piece bath and walk in closet. Room for everyone with three additional bedrooms upstairs AND another full bathroom. RV/boat parking for any potential toys as well as a 2 car garage and driveway parking. Hardiboard siding, a newer roof (complete with Leaf Guard gutters!), new water heater AND a furnace! WOW! Great location in Silverdale, come and tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Commencement Bay Brokers LLC License #26554 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2487756
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $655,000 | Upward Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $346,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $349,280 | Pacific Nw Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $635,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $357,418 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $655,000 | +0.9% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $649,000 | +87.6% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Sold | $346,000 | +1.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,666 | $495,590 | $125,340 | $370,250 |
| 2025 | $4,666 | $495,590 | $125,340 | $370,250 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $495,590 | $125,340 | $370,250 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $493,780 | $139,080 | $354,700 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $419,430 | $118,130 | $301,300 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $384,590 | $108,080 | $276,510 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $385,400 | $99,700 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $356,700 | $92,160 | $264,540 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $321,900 | $80,910 | $240,990 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $321,900 | $80,910 | $240,990 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $288,270 | $80,910 | $207,360 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $288,270 | $80,910 | $207,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,460 | $80,910 | $190,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $271,460 | $80,910 | $190,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicolas Lind
Commencement Bay Brokers LLC
(253) 851-2897
3 in this area
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mike Stover
Emerald Real Estate Group Inc.
(253) 260-5604
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jesse Stover
Emerald Real Estate Group Inc.
(206) 914-3431
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shannan Laudet
Adept Real Estate
(360) 731-0025
13 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Teri Camus
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(360) 265-5881
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Adam Moon
Windermere Real Estate West Sound Inc.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2487756
APN: 5249-000-008-00-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.