NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,104,010 - $1,328,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,008 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • P.S. 162 The John Golden School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of September 2014

$2400 Whole House For Rent! 2Br 1.5 Bath, Finished Basement With 2 Car Garage. New Bathroom, New Windows, New Appliances, New Floors! Long Driveway, 2 Car Garage And Back Yard. Tenant Pays All Utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Beatriz Chung

Keller Williams Rlty Landmark Brokerage Phone: 718-475-2700 License #10301209680 Listed on: 09/19/2014

Year Built

  • 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,008

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1940

Lot Details

4,008 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: Yes
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • SmokingYN: 0
  • WholeHouseRentalYN: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-475-2700
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1940

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Queens 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Zheng Min
Bought by
Chen Bo Xiong and Lin Xiu Yun
Current Estimated Value
$1,224,253

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Zheng Tian Dong
Bought by
Zheng Min

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Ren Mei Juan and Yang Jian Bo
Bought by
Zheng Tian Dong

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2014
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold Price
$2,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
4.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Bo Xiong $730,000 --
Zheng Min -- --
Zheng Tian Dong $672,000 --
Ren Mei Juan $635,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zheng Tian Dong $400,000
Previous Owner Ren Mei Juan $381,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2014 09/19/14 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Rented $2,400 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,705 $63,255 $15,325 $47,930
2025 $12,315 $63,255 $17,114 $46,141
2024 $12,315 $61,313 $16,994 $44,319
2023 $10,030 $49,938 $16,018 $33,920
2022 $7,455 $47,160 $18,360 $28,800
2021 $7,415 $50,280 $18,360 $31,920
2020 $7,458 $45,900 $18,360 $27,540
2019 $7,314 $43,800 $18,360 $25,440
2018 $6,724 $32,986 $13,941 $19,045
2017 $6,344 $31,120 $13,741 $17,379
2016 $5,870 $31,120 $13,741 $17,379
2015 $1,373 $29,361 $14,220 $15,141
2014 $1,373 $29,138 $15,504 $13,634
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY2708009

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05624-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.