4845 Crystal St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $562,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Crystal St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $553,934, approximately $171 per square foot. 4845 Crystal St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Sbmp Ventures Llc
Bought by
Samantha Shrode Settlement Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Steven B
Bought by
Sbmp Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
R & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,743
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha Shrode Settlement Preservation Trust | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Sbmp Ventures Llc | $495,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Steven B | $164,743 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Steven B | $164,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $42,250 | $4,880 | $4,880 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $40,800 | $950 | $39,850 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $40,800 | $950 | $39,850 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $28,240 | $3,850 | $24,390 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $29,050 | $3,960 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $25,210 | $3,960 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $25,210 | $3,960 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $19,440 | $2,490 | $16,950 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $19,440 | $2,490 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $14,680 | $2,754 | $11,926 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $14,680 | $2,754 | $11,926 |
| 2014 | $923 | $11,110 | $1,990 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map