$535,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

4845 Hearthstone Rd Clemmons, NC 27012

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,059 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

58 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Below Tax Value! Wonderful opportunity to own this beautiful home nestled in the heart of Clemmons Village. Better than new with too many recent updates and improvements to list! This rare find offers over 3,000 square feet of living space including the Primary en-suite and hard to find 2nd bedroom and 2nd full bath on the main level, formal dining room, open kitchen with tons of cabinet and counter space, sunny breakfast area and spacious living room with fireplace. Huge Primary suite with walk in closet, new bath vanity and fixtures, separate tub and shower. Upstairs you'll find 2 more bedrooms, 3rd full bath, bonus room, custom library room and office. Beautifully fenced landscaped back yard offers large deck and lots of privacy. Some recent improvements include roof (2018) HVAC (2023) water heater, kitchen cabinets, counters, backsplash, appliances, rear siding and gutters, carpet, hardwood refinishing, ceiling fans, bath vanities and fixtures (2024) This home is priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Weaver

RE/MAX Preferred Properties License #115247 Listed on: 01/05/2026

RE/MAX Preferred Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

NONUSER NONUSER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,301

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,059 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 588276460000
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,301

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Subdivision Name: Asbury Place
  • Directions: I40 West to Exit 182. Left onto Harper Road, Left onto Clemmons Road (Hwy 158). Right onto Asbury Place. Left onto Hearthstone Road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3059
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 3059
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Walk in Attic
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Multiple Systems, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 440
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 588276460000
  • Zoning: Res
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 109
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 38

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4301.25
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$555,000
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.6%
Views
262

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.83%
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,434

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2024
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Sockwell Jeffrey Alan and Sockwell Janet Oakley
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.18%
Views
84

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.38%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Rickard James B
Bought by
Sockwell Jeffrey Alan and Sockwell Janet Oakley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Petroccia John T and Petroccia Mary Ann T
Bought by
Rickard James B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,689
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $228,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $279,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $425,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $274,689 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $535,000 -0.9% $175 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $539,900 -2.7% $176 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $555,000 +0.9% $181 / Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Sold $550,000 +0.2% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2024 03/18/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $549,000 +133.6% $196 / Sq Ft
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Sold $235,000 -6.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2015 05/30/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,876 $547,400 $75,000 $472,400
2024 $2,815 $300,600 $54,000 $246,600
2023 $2,815 $300,600 $54,000 $246,600
2022 $2,815 $300,600 $54,000 $246,600
2021 $2,815 $300,600 $54,000 $246,600
2020 $2,631 $277,700 $54,000 $223,700
2019 $2,659 $277,700 $54,000 $223,700
2018 $2,565 $277,700 $54,000 $223,700
2016 $2,559 $275,788 $48,600 $227,188
2015 $2,559 $275,788 $48,600 $227,188
2014 $2,492 $275,788 $48,600 $227,188

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1205695

Triad MLS

APN: 5882-76-4600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.