4845 Outrigger Loop Blaine, WA 98230
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $661,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Outrigger Loop, Blaine, WA 98230 and is currently estimated at $650,734, approximately $232 per square foot. 4845 Outrigger Loop is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Blaine Primary School, Blaine Elementary School, and Blaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Livingston Jefferson R and Livingston Susan L
Bought by
Veals Jason Edward and Veals Deborah Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,521
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Homestead Nw Dev Co
Bought by
Livingston Jefferson R and Livingston Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,870
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veals Jason Edward | $3,932 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Livingston Jefferson R | $349,051 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veals Jason Edward | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Jefferson R | $34,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Livingston Jefferson R | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $588,008 | $193,171 | $394,837 |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $582,161 | $191,250 | $390,911 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $582,161 | $191,250 | $390,911 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $517,476 | $170,000 | $347,476 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $485,245 | $114,352 | $370,893 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $425,658 | $100,310 | $325,348 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $400,618 | $94,409 | $306,209 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $356,062 | $83,909 | $272,153 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $312,189 | $73,570 | $238,619 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $297,040 | $70,000 | $227,040 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $262,613 | $60,222 | $202,391 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,313 | $57,630 | $193,683 |
| 2013 | -- | $248,573 | $57,000 | $191,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map