4846 S Resolution Dr Washington, UT 84780
Estimated payment $3,821/month
About This Home
Luxury, versatility, and exceptional upgrades define this stunning residence located in one of Washington City's most sought-after master-planned communities. Designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers thoughtful spaces and premium finishes throughout.
A standout feature is the fully equipped private casita with its own entrance—complete with kitchenette, bathroom, and in-unit laundry—making it ideal for multigenerational living, long-term guests, or a private home office.
The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, showcasing high-end Café appliances, a 36'' gas cooktop with pot filler, custom vent hood, double dish-drawer dishwasher, and a generous walk-in pantry. The open-concept design flows sea seamlessly into the spacious living area, highlighted by a custom built-in entertainment wall that blends style with functionality.
Upgrades are found in every corner, including porcelain tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, central vacuum system, water softener, and a 3-zone HVAC system for optimal year-round comfort. Every bedroom features ceiling fans and recessed lighting, adding to the home's refined, move-in-ready appeal.
Outdoor living is equally impressive with an expansive covered patio featuring ceiling fans, recessed lighting, and natural gas hookupsperfect for entertaining. The fully fenced yard offers ample space for a future pool or sports court, while RV parking and a 3-car garage add exceptional convenience. One garage bay has been thoughtfully finished as a flexible bonus space, ideal for a gym, office, or workshop.
As an added bonus, the developer is enhancing the community with two sparkling lakes designed for paddleboarding, kayaking, and outdoor recreation. Residents are just minutes from the Farmhouse and community gathering spaces, making this neighborhood a true lifestyle destination.
Key Features:
"4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 3-Car Garage
"Private Casita with full kitchenette, bathroom & laundry
"Gourmet Kitchen with Café appliances & 36" gas cooktop
"Porcelain Tile Flooring Throughout
"Custom Built-In Living Room Feature Wall
"Expansive Covered Patio with Gas Hookups
"RV Parking + Fenced Yard with Room for Pool or Sports Court
"Plantation Shutters, Central Vac, Water Softener, 3-Zone HVAC
"Finished Garage Flex Space
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,345
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $160 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,156 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Pool
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Additional Homes
- ADU rents for $1,300
- Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
- ADU includes 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W-CRO-3-48
Community Details
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $356,620 | $101,750 | $254,870 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $991 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $649,999 | -1.5% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $659,999 | -2.9% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $679,999 | -0.7% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $684,999 | -0.7% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $689,999 | -0.7% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -0.7% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $699,900 | -2.5% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $717,777 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $717,777 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-268183
- 150 N 1100 E Unit 45
- 150 N 1100 E Unit 57
- 1167 E Telegraph St Unit A203
- 1167 E Telegraph St Unit D103
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 157
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 142
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 89
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 8
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 147
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 66
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 194
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 146
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 165
- 180 N 1100 E
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 164
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 133
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 107
- 180 N 1100 E Unit 61
- 1160 E Telegraph St Unit 53
- 1160 E Telegraph St Unit 175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.