4848 Cherry Valley Rd Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $241,628 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Cherry Valley Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $305,657, approximately $221 per square foot. 4848 Cherry Valley Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1976
Bought by
Steinke Chester and Steinke Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinke Chester | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,190 | $66,266 | $15,157 | $51,109 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $60,741 | $15,157 | $45,584 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $55,216 | $15,157 | $40,059 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $51,417 | $15,157 | $36,260 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $50,605 | $15,628 | $34,977 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $46,966 | $14,505 | $32,461 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $125,901 | $96,694 | $29,207 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $37,854 | $13,067 | $24,787 |
| 2016 | $2,175 | $35,190 | $12,743 | $22,447 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $35,190 | $12,743 | $22,447 |
| 2014 | $9,696 | $35,098 | $12,743 | $22,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map