4848 Chovin St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,531 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Chovin St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $176,133, approximately $234 per square foot. 4848 Chovin St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Shariff Abdulla and Shariff Tahany
Bought by
Qayed Gaber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Shariff Hassan and Shafal Tahiyah
Bought by
Shariff Abdulla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Shariff Hasson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Chedid Chafic
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Chedid Mohammad
Bought by
Chedid Chafic
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Shirley Loepp and Shirley Charles
Bought by
Mohammad Chedid