NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,978 - $776,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4848 E Eden Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $735,495, approximately $284 per square foot. 4848 E Eden Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Kollars Scott
Bought by
Kollars Scott Dale and Skak Trust
Current Estimated Value
$735,495

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Macquarie Mortgages Usa Inc
Bought by
Kollars Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,529
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Smith Randall J and Smith Brenda D
Bought by
Macquarie Mortgage Usa Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,529
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,966

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Smith Randall J and Smith Brenda D
Bought by
Smith Randall J and Smith Brenda S D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Whitmer Douglas and Whitmer Patti
Bought by
Smith Randall J and Smith Brenda D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Golden Heritage Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitmer Douglas and Whitmer Patti

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kollars Scott Dale -- None Available
Kollars Scott $306,000 First American Title Ins Co
Macquarie Mortgage Usa Inc $280,000 Security Title Agency
Smith Randall J -- Fidelity Title
Smith Randall J $300,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Whitmer Douglas $249,509 North American Title Agency
Suncor Homes Inc $76,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kollars Scott $244,800
Previous Owner Smith Randall J $240,000
Previous Owner Whitmer Douglas $160,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $41,127 -- --
2024 $2,271 $39,168 -- --
2023 $2,271 $53,120 $10,620 $42,500
2022 $2,209 $41,280 $8,250 $33,030
2021 $2,354 $38,980 $7,790 $31,190
2020 $2,299 $34,870 $6,970 $27,900
2019 $2,218 $34,770 $6,950 $27,820
2018 $2,131 $33,530 $6,700 $26,830
2017 $2,053 $32,910 $6,580 $26,330
2016 $2,019 $32,660 $6,530 $26,130
2015 $2,088 $31,410 $6,280 $25,130
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.