Estimated Value: $382,350 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 N Trails End Dr, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $411,838, approximately $367 per square foot. 4848 N Trails End Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Norenberg Eric P and Norenberg Kaye T
Bought by
Wolak David E and Wolak Joanne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,446
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$317,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolak David E | $220,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolak David E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,498 | $30,588 | $7,778 | $22,810 |
| 2025 | $2,498 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $26,272 | $5,148 | $21,124 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $16,525 | $4,749 | $11,776 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $14,236 | $2,835 | $11,401 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $14,236 | $2,835 | $11,401 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map