4848 Willow Bend Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4848 Willow Bend Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $238,920, approximately $224 per square foot. 4848 Willow Bend Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Myers Ricky A and Myers Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,577
Outstanding Balance
$185,997
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Saunders Allen Lance and Saunders Cynthia B
Bought by
Dawkins Christopher Randolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Ricky A | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Ricky A | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dawkins Christopher Randolph | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Ricky A | $190,577 | |
| Closed | Myers Ricky A | $190,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawkins Christopher Randolph | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $160,360 | $87,120 | $73,240 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $160,360 | $87,120 | $73,240 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $160,360 | $87,120 | $73,240 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $126,440 | $76,050 | $50,390 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $126,440 | $76,050 | $50,390 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $126,440 | $76,050 | $50,390 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $126,440 | $76,050 | $50,390 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $110,570 | $68,750 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $110,570 | $68,750 | $41,820 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $110,570 | $68,750 | $41,820 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $110,570 | $68,750 | $41,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map