48480 Brittany Parc Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $467,704 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48480 Brittany Parc Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $497,176, approximately $216 per square foot. 48480 Brittany Parc Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Grillo Mario and Grillo Anna
Bought by
Capobianco Dino and Capobianco Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Grillo Mario and Grillo Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Craig Keith G
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Biondo Development Inc
Bought by
Craig Keith G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,090
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capobianco Dino | $275,000 | Greater Macomb Title Agency | |
| Grillo Mario | $206,900 | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $250,556 | None Available | |
| Craig Keith G | $276,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig Keith G | $249,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $219,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $199,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $168,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,857 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $142,270 | $34,500 | $107,770 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $142,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $130,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,083 | $118,390 | $23,500 | $94,890 |
| 2013 | $4,790 | $118,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map