4849 Alpine Dr Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,799 - $647,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Alpine Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $626,700, approximately $411 per square foot. 4849 Alpine Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Elwood Gregory Preston and Elwood Sharon Leigh
Bought by
Elwood Gregory Preston and Elwood Sharon Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Hanich Ben
Bought by
Elwood Gregory Preston and Elwood Sharon Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$109,850
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Hanich Ben F
Bought by
Piestrak Elizabeth N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwood Gregory Preston | -- | None Available | |
| Elwood Gregory Preston | $206,000 | Cw Title | |
| Piestrak Elizabeth N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elwood Gregory Preston | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,722 | $554,400 | $372,000 | $182,400 |
| 2025 | $4,364 | $541,700 | $368,000 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $508,200 | $331,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $533,800 | $341,000 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $481,000 | $260,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $400,400 | $205,000 | $195,400 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $374,900 | $183,000 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $336,200 | $165,000 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $294,300 | $137,000 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $267,000 | $118,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $230,900 | $102,000 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $183,100 | $77,000 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map