4849 E Laurel Ln Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,395 - $1,451,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 E Laurel Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 and is currently estimated at $1,197,849, approximately $446 per square foot. 4849 E Laurel Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sequoya Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Hoffman Paul W and Hoffman Mary L
Bought by
Hoffman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $39,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $38,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $62,930 | $12,580 | $50,350 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $50,160 | $10,030 | $40,130 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $46,750 | $9,350 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $44,450 | $8,890 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $29,070 | $5,810 | $23,260 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map