4849 Golfview Dr NE Roanoke, VA 24019
Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Golfview Dr NE, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $297,121, approximately $173 per square foot. 4849 Golfview Dr NE is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Monterey Elementary School, Lucy Addison Middle School, and William Fleming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Rogers Juanita L and Ball Marilyn L
Bought by
Hilts Christopher Kelly and Hilts Liana Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,179
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$284,942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilts Christopher Kelly | $184,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilts Christopher Kelly | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,209 | $263,000 | $52,400 | $210,600 |
| 2025 | $3,405 | $263,000 | $52,400 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $250,800 | $45,500 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $234,400 | $41,000 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $203,700 | $35,000 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $179,200 | $33,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $164,700 | $31,000 | $133,700 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $159,400 | $29,000 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $157,800 | $29,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $148,100 | $29,000 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $144,600 | $29,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $145,900 | $29,000 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $145,900 | $29,000 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map