Estimated Value: $209,951 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4849 Toles Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $239,238, approximately $209 per square foot. 4849 Toles Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Bought by
Riegert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegert | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $90,300 | $16,500 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $85,200 | $16,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $77,100 | $10,700 | $66,400 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $69,300 | $16,600 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $64,200 | $0 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $58,600 | $12,300 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $62,200 | $15,800 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $59,500 | $15,800 | $43,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,500 | $15,800 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $31,500 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,100 | $31,500 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map