48496 Morris Rd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $265,335 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48496 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $281,584, approximately $99 per square foot. 48496 Morris Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $16,663 | $38 | $16,625 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $16,663 | $38 | $16,625 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $17,252 | $38 | $17,214 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $17,252 | $38 | $17,214 |
| 2021 | $855 | $17,252 | $38 | $17,214 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $17,252 | $38 | $17,214 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $16,659 | $38 | $16,621 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $16,659 | $38 | $16,621 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $16,659 | $38 | $16,621 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $16,659 | $38 | $16,621 |
| 2015 | $861 | $17,366 | $38 | $17,328 |
| 2014 | $801 | $17,366 | $38 | $17,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map