485 Bloomfield Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,181 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Bloomfield Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $360,545, approximately $208 per square foot. 485 Bloomfield Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2012
Sold by
Ackerman Jane L and Mcdevitt Jane L
Bought by
Mcdevitt Jane L and Mcdevitt James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$13,256
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
Ackerman Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdevitt Jane L | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Ackerman Jane L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdevitt Jane L | $103,300 | |
| Closed | Ackerman Jane L | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,450 | $101,938 | $18,896 | $83,042 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $91,720 | $17,002 | $74,718 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $82,690 | $15,328 | $67,362 |
| 2021 | $6,677 | $77,317 | $14,332 | $62,985 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $74,775 | $13,861 | $60,914 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $71,214 | $13,201 | $58,013 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $68,160 | $12,635 | $55,525 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | $64,606 | $11,976 | $52,630 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $61,500 | $11,400 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $59,000 | $10,900 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $5,693 | $57,300 | $10,600 | $46,700 |
| 2013 | $5,693 | $63,700 | $11,800 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map