485 Brattin Ln Pineville, MO 64856
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $564,970
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Brattin Ln, Pineville, MO 64856 and is currently estimated at $408,743, approximately $300 per square foot. 485 Brattin Ln is a home with nearby schools including McDonald County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Greer Janis and Greer Michael D
Bought by
Brattin Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,100
Outstanding Balance
$172,694
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brattin Bradley | -- | Waco Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brattin Bradley | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |