485 Carlin Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Carlin Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $285,627, approximately $187 per square foot. 485 Carlin Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Carr Jeffrey W and Carr Deborah A
Bought by
Carr Jeffrey W and Carr Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Carr Jeffrey W and Carr Deborah A
Bought by
Carr Jeffrey W and Carr Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $76,559 | $21,231 | $55,328 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $76,559 | $21,231 | $55,328 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $76,559 | $21,231 | $55,328 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $53,152 | $14,249 | $38,903 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $53,152 | $14,249 | $38,903 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $53,150 | $14,250 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $49,880 | $13,250 | $36,630 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $49,250 | $13,250 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $49,250 | $13,250 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $46,900 | $13,250 | $33,650 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $46,900 | $13,250 | $33,650 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $46,900 | $13,250 | $33,650 |
| 2013 | $2,547 | $43,350 | $13,250 | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map