485 Cheryl Ct Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $517,001 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Cheryl Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $549,250, approximately $241 per square foot. 485 Cheryl Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Fruit Cove Middle School, Creekside High School, and San Juan del Rio Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Blandford Roger and Blandford Kathleen
Bought by
Blandford Roger and Blandford Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blandford Roger | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,945 | $243,981 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,536 | $237,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,536 | $230,872 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $224,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $217,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $211,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $208,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $203,679 | $0 | $0 |