485 Daventry Square Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Daventry Square, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $325,004, approximately $250 per square foot. 485 Daventry Square is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Flaminio Helen
Bought by
Flaminio John Michael and Flaminio Marco Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaminio John Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $284,417 | -- | $284,417 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $276,125 | -- | $276,125 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $273,367 | $0 | $273,367 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $229,534 | $0 | $229,534 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $175,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $177,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $173,295 | $0 | $173,295 |